Is Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apples, Organic Raisins, Organic Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Citric Acid
Check Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


