Is Oatmeal Pie Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- whole grain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Whole Grain Oats, Wat
Check Oatmeal Pie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Pie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


