Is Oatmeal Protein Pie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flour, rolled oats, milk protein isolate, palm oil, corn fiber, inulin, apples, honey, whey protein isolate, apple fiber, glycerine, butter, sugar, canola oil, natural flavors with other natural flavors, flaxseed, cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, baking soda, salt, stevia

Check Oatmeal Protein Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go