Is OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY KID'S SIZE GRANOLA BARS, OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA* (ROLLED OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA). TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CRISP RICE* (RICE FLOUR*, SUGAR*, RAISINS JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), RAISINS*, RICE FLOUR*, GLYCERIN, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CINNAMON*, NATURAL FLAVOR*.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY KID'S SIZE GRANOLA BARS, OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY KID'S SIZE GRANOLA BARS, OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY KID'S SIZE GRANOLA BARS, OATMEAL RAISIN CHEWY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


