Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking