Is Oatmeal raisin cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- corn syrup natural & artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Ribo-flavin), Raisins Oats, Dried Whole Eggs, Milk Fat Soy Lecithin, Molasses Spices Salt, Margarine Soybean Oil, Or Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, High Fructose, Corn Syrup Natural & Artificial Flavor
Check Oatmeal raisin cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal raisin cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


