Is OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER (CREAM), PALM OIL, RAISINS, ERYTHRITOL, OATS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), PEANUTS.

Check OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go