Is OATMEAL RAISIN MINI COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), RAISINS, ROLLED OATS, EGGS, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, DRIED ORANGE PULP, GUAR GUM.

Check OATMEAL RAISIN MINI COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go