Is Oatmeal Raisins Chewy Granola Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt
- whole grain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Apple Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Raisins, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Water, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Sugar, Carrageenan, Salt, Soy Flour, Peanuts, Almonds
Check Oatmeal Raisins Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Raisins Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


