Is Oatmeal Raisins Chewy Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Apple Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Raisins, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Water, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Sugar, Carrageenan, Salt, Soy Flour, Peanuts, Almonds
Check Oatmeal Raisins Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Raisins Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


