Is Oatmeal Squares Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Extract, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate/e500(ii)), Antioxidant (Tocopherols Comcentrate, Mixed (Vitamin E)/e307b), Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Contains Stabilizers As Permitted Food Conditioner, Contains Permitted Flavouring Substance And Antioxidant
Check Oatmeal Squares Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Squares Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


