Is Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
- chocolate chips sugar
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sugar, Eggs (Pasteurized), Baking Soda, Whey Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavoring
Check Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


