Is Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sugar, Eggs (Pasteurized), Baking Soda, Whey Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavoring
Check Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


