Is Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour
  • rolled oats

enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sugar, Eggs (Pasteurized), Baking Soda, Whey Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavoring

Check Oatmeal with chocolate chips cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking