Is oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • avena sativa

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

avena sativa

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sodium palmate, sodium palm kernelate, water, fragrance, glycerine, sodium chloride, avena sativa (oats), tetrasodium etidronate

Check oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Unknown