Is oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oats, sugar, dried banana flakes, dried bananas, maltodextrin, dried strawberries, salt, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, dried vegetable juice concentrate (color), reduced iron, niacinamide*, folic acid, vitamin d3, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate*. *one of the b vitamins.

Check oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep