Is Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat powder
whole oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Sweet Ener (Sucralose), May Contain Traces Of Rye, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Egg And Soya, Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars, Suggested Use: Add 40G 4 Level Tbsps Or 1 Cup Of 10, To 110-13Of Water Or Milk, Warm Or Cold, You Can Erence, This Product Re Lace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle, Store In The Original Packag - Adjust These Amounts To Your Pref Recipe Ingredient, This Product Should Not Can Also Be Used As A Cool, Dry Place, Avoiding Direct Sunlight, Lot/ End: See Packaging Ing In A Avena Integral Instantanea En Polvo 40G, Con Edulcorante, Sa - Bor A Nutchoc, Informacion Nutricional: Por 100G: Valor Energetico 1513Kj
Check Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Powder


