Is Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Oat Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Sweet Ener (Sucralose), May Contain Traces Of Rye, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Egg And Soya, Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars, Suggested Use: Add 40G 4 Level Tbsps Or 1 Cup Of 10, To 110-13Of Water Or Milk, Warm Or Cold, You Can Erence, This Product Re Lace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle, Store In The Original Packag - Adjust These Amounts To Your Pref Recipe Ingredient, This Product Should Not Can Also Be Used As A Cool, Dry Place, Avoiding Direct Sunlight, Lot/ End: See Packaging Ing In A Avena Integral Instantanea En Polvo 40G, Con Edulcorante, Sa - Bor A Nutchoc, Informacion Nutricional: Por 100G: Valor Energetico 1513Kj

Check Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCooking BaseSnacking