Is Oatmega, Bar Oatmeal Cookie Cinnamon, 1.76 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate
Check Oatmega, Bar Oatmeal Cookie Cinnamon, 1.76 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega, Bar Oatmeal Cookie Cinnamon, 1.76 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatmega, Bar Oatmeal Cookie Cinnamon, 1.76 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


