Is Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tilapia
- sardine
- anchovy
- responsibly-caught fish oil
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flower, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almonds, Natural Flavors, Blueberry, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Monk Fruit, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


