Is Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- tilapia
- anchovy
- sardine
- responsibly-caught fish oil
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- organic chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish, Almonds, Coconut And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Macadamia Nuts
Check Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CHOCOLATE
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Whey Protein, Grass-Fed (double chocolate)
Where to buy
Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


