Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate And Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Grass-fed Butter, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go