Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tilapia
- fish
- sardine
- anchovy
- responsibly-caught fish oil
- glycerin
- natural flavors
tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate And Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Grass-fed Butter, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 12 Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


