Is Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey minerals
- whey protein concentrate
- white chocolate
- grass-fed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Responsibly-caught Deep Ocean Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almond Butter, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Whey Minerals, Lemon Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Luo Han Fruit Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish And Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish And Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts
Check Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


