Is Oatmega Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, fish
- whey protein crisp
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FISH OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ALMONDS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS MILK, FISH (ANCHOVY, SARDINE, TILAPIA), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, AND SOY.
Check Oatmega Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Oatmega Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


