Is OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavors
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Tumeric And Annatto (For Color).
Check OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


