Is OATNUT BREAD, OATNUT Egg Free?

Description
This bread offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and occasional coarse texture; reviewers note even slices and reliable toasting performance. Common uses include breakfast toast, sandwiches, and accompaniment to soups. Customer feedback frequently cites satisfying mouthfeel, sturdy structure, and occasional crumbly edges and consistent freshness.

Description
This bread offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and occasional coarse texture; reviewers note even slices and reliable toasting performance. Common uses include breakfast toast, sandwiches, and accompaniment to soups. Customer feedback frequently cites satisfying mouthfeel, sturdy structure, and occasional crumbly edges and consistent freshness.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], OATS, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, GRAIN VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, NUTS (WALNUTS, ALMONDS), SOY, WHEY.
Check OATNUT BREAD, OATNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATNUT BREAD, OATNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


