Is OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


