Is OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BAR, OATS & CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
The Oats Chocolate Chewy Bar is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. It is often enjoyed alongside other snacks, making it a versatile treat. While no specific details about the product are provided, the fact that people love its taste speaks volumes about its quality. The bar's chewy texture combined with the indulgent chocolate flavor makes it a satisfying option for snack lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Oats Chocolate Chewy Bar is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. It is often enjoyed alongside other snacks, making it a versatile treat. While no specific details about the product are provided, the fact that people love its taste speaks volumes about its quality. The bar's chewy texture combined with the indulgent chocolate flavor makes it a satisfying option for snack lovers.
Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, COCOA, SALT, FRUCTOSE, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING SODA, MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS. CONTAINS SOY, MILK; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT, ALMOND AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BAR, OATS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BAR, OATS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BAR, OATS & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


