Is OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole rolled oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), HAZELNUTS, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go