Is Oats & Chocolate Fiber Chewy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cocoa butter dextrose
cocoa butter dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter Dextrose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Barley Flak
Check Oats & Chocolate Fiber Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats & Chocolate Fiber Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


