Is OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), SOY PROTEIN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES.

Check OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep