Is Oats Ever Night Cinnamon Roll Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-roll flavor offers warm spice and sweet notes, with a soft, creamy texture and occasional chewy bits. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or dessert, it is prepared warmed or chilled. Reviewers commonly mention authentic pastry-like taste, convenient portioning, and variable sweetness or texture across batches and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Ertified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Isolate, Maple Sugar, Date Powder, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Hemp Hearts, Ground Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Made In A Facility That Also Handles: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Ever Night Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep