Is OATS & FLAX ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, OATS & FLAX Oat Free?

Description
Instant hot cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy yet grainy texture when prepared quickly; consumers commonly use it for morning meals, on-the-go breakfasts, and as a base for mix-ins. Reviewers note convenience and preparation, with some reporting a need to add extra flavor or adjust consistency.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant hot cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy yet grainy texture when prepared quickly; consumers commonly use it for morning meals, on-the-go breakfasts, and as a base for mix-ins. Reviewers note convenience and preparation, with some reporting a need to add extra flavor or adjust consistency.
Ingredients
organic rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic brown flaxseed, sea salt
Check OATS & FLAX ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, OATS & FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & FLAX ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, OATS & FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
OATS & FLAX ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, OATS & FLAX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


