Is Millville Oats, Honey & Almonds Whole Grain Granola, Oats, Honey & Almonds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole rolled wheat
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, HONEY, ALMONDS, INULIN, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Millville Oats, Honey & Almonds Whole Grain Granola, Oats, Honey & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Oats, Honey & Almonds Whole Grain Granola, Oats, Honey & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Millville Oats, Honey & Almonds Whole Grain Granola, Oats, Honey & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


