Is OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Raisins, High Oleic Canola Oil, Almonds, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Glycerin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness)

Check OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetHoneyNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep