Is OATS & MORE, SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH HONEY, HONEY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES COCONUT), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check OATS & MORE, SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH HONEY, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & MORE, SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH HONEY, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


