Is OATS & MORE, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, REAL STRAWBERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, RICE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check OATS & MORE, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, REAL STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking