Is Oats Over Night Boston Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavors
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbhydrate, Protein, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chia Seeds, Date Powder, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Over Night Boston Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Boston Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


