Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Vegetarian?

Description
Cookie dough and chocolate chip flavors deliver a sweet, familiar taste; texture is typically creamy with chewy pieces and occasional melty chocolate. Customers report convenient, ready-to-eat portions ideal for breakfasts, snacks, or dessert; common review themes include consistent flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, portability, and occasional uneven chocolate distribution and sweetness balance.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cocoa butterl natural flavors
cocoa butterl natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie dough and chocolate chip flavors deliver a sweet, familiar taste; texture is typically creamy with chewy pieces and occasional melty chocolate. Customers report convenient, ready-to-eat portions ideal for breakfasts, snacks, or dessert; common review themes include consistent flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, portability, and occasional uneven chocolate distribution and sweetness balance.
Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN, POWDERED DATES, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTERL NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT.
Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


