Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Orange Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Date Powder, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Powder, Vanilla Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


