Is Oats Over Night French Toast Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate), Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Date Powder, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Spice Blend (nutmeg, Cinnamon), Monk Fruit. Made in a facility that also handles, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night French Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go