Is Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavors
- calcium
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Date Powder, Fruit Blend (diced Strawberries, Lemon Juice Powder, Orange Juice Powder, Tart Cherry Powder), Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar. Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Oat Flour, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


