Is Oats Over Night Mixed Berries & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream powder
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

sweet cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MIXED BERRIES (DICED STRAWBERRIES, POWDERED RASPBERRIES, WHOLE BLUEBERRIES, POWDERED STRAWBERRIES), MAPLE SUGAR, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM POWDER, FLAXSEED, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Oats Over Night Mixed Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go