Is Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub Lactose Free?

Description
Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is a 75 oz tub of cream cheese spread that is made with real berries, fresh milk, and real cream. It offers a multi-dimensional taste that can be added to any meal. The spread contains no artificial preservatives, but it does have flavors and dyes. Packaged in a reclosable tub, it ensures the cream cheese spread stays fresh. People really enjoy the taste of this cream cheese, finding it dangerously delicious and fresh.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is a 75 oz tub of cream cheese spread that is made with real berries, fresh milk, and real cream. It offers a multi-dimensional taste that can be added to any meal. The spread contains no artificial preservatives, but it does have flavors and dyes. Packaged in a reclosable tub, it ensures the cream cheese spread stays fresh. People really enjoy the taste of this cream cheese, finding it dangerously delicious and fresh.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Boysenberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


