Is Oats Over Night Peach Upside Down Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Peaches, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Diced Peaches, Natural Flavors, Maple Sugar, Vanilla Extract Powder, Maca Root, Himalayan Pink Salt, Ace-k, Sucralose. Contains Milk.

Check Oats Over Night Peach Upside Down Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking