Is Oats Over Night S'mores Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbhydrate, Protein, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Marshmallow Bits [invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Algin, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color)], Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking