Is Oats Over Night S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbhydrate, Protein, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Marshmallow Bits [invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Algin, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color)], Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Over Night S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


