Is Oats Over Night Strawberries and Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Diced Strawberries, Powdered Strawberries, Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Maca Root. Himalayan Pink Salt, Ace-k, Sucralose. Contains Milk Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts.

Check Oats Over Night Strawberries and Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go