Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth finish; warms into a soft, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly for mornings or snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some report an artificial note and inconsistent mouthfeel, ranging from silky to overly mushy. Many note easy portioning for busy schedules.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go